Lifetime and Annual Giving Honor Roll Listing

Thank you to our generous donors continued support during the 2020-2021 Fiscal Year and throughout their lifetime of giving! 

LIFETIME GIVING SOCIETIES

Live Oak Society $2,500,000+

David Cutler '65

Thomas '69 and Gayle Kolassa

Albert '80 and Debbie Rosenthaler

The Seattle Foundation

 

Black Oak Society $1,000,000 – 2,499,999

Stanley and Betsy Dole

Estate of W. Hawkins Ferry

Robert '57 and Sarah (Engle) '56 Lawrence

Estate of Elizabeth A. Long

Michael Morman '09

Charles Blackman '46 and Peggy Riethmiller Blackman

Steven '82 and Melinda (Strother) '82 Roznowski

Estate of James W.  Underwood '34

Estate of Margaret H. Varney

James E. Wilds

Emory & Laura Ford Charitable Fund

Frederick S. Upton Foundation

Kresge Foundation

Michigan Colleges Alliance

W.K. Kellogg Foundation

 

Bur Oak Society $100,000 - $999,999

Estate of Mary (Van Allsburg) Ambrose '34

Lance and Gail '64 Barker

Martha Ann (Snapp) Barnes '43

Richard '80 and Cindy Beyer

Barbara Broberg '39

Clarence and Janet Brunger Trust

Thomas Burke '82

Dr. Stephen Burton '68

Steven M. Corey, PHD

Mrs. Denise Cornelius and Chris Cornelius

Dr. Edith Kirk Crawford L.H.D.

Norma and Dr. John Curtis

Dennis Daugherty '70

Marilyn (Purse) Dean '60

Peggy (Pack) Dennis '76

Ann Margaret Dimond

Harry Ennis

Barron Evans '77

Douglas and Beverly Federau

J. Robert Gillette '63

Bob and Tanya (Urcavich) '80 Grebe

Carol Gruen '76 and James Cash

Norine (Clayborn) Gustafson '30

Estate of Nora C. Hagen '17

Rod '81 and Amy Hathaway

David Hayhow

Hugh H. Hickok

Margaret Hoats '66

Estate of Ms. Evelyn E. Holtorf '25

Estate of Dorothy M. Keister '23

Paul and Rebecca Kennedy

Justin Klamerus '99

Estate of Walter Koelz '15

David '84 and Sonya Labrecque

Estate of Doris (Bryan) Laimbeer '27

Estate of Roland Leipholz '37

Estate of S. Morris Livingston '26

Jesse '74 and Amy Lothamer

Jerome Marek '73

Geoffrey Masters '62

Mr. H. David Masters

Ilene Masters

Chris McFail

Estate of Phyllis N. McRae '29

Wolfgang '66 and Barbara Mieder

Estate of Robert B. Miller '85 (HD)

Kenneth '58 and Carol (Blumenthal) '58 Milner

Anonymous

James '70 and Lizabeth '70 Moore

Estate of Lucile E. (Wildt) Moore

Moseman Trust

Rita M. Ode

Donald Oderkirk '64

Estate of Keytha Olson '29

Michael Oyster '77

Walter '58 and Theresa Parker

Estate of Barbara K. Parkinson

Richard '68 and Reva (Hayes) '68 Parrella

Robert '68 and Diane Parrella

Mr. Donald Paull

Estate of Allen Pell '59

CDR.  John G. '75, USN Retired and Valerie J. Peshinski

Estate of Herbert J. Phillips '37

George '65 and Roseleen Pyne

Richard '35 Rasmussen

Michael John Reynolds '75

Marjorie (Wilson) Richards '76

Gertrude R. B. Richardson Trust

Mario A. Rodriguez '13

Estate of John H. Schouten

Timothy E. A. Smith '65

Richard G. Snyder Charitable Remainder Unitrust

Estate of Jack '81 (HD) and Fredda Sparks

Arthur and Charlotte Stevens

Nellie Stone

Serene (Broberg) Strippgen '43

Marion Tendyke

Estate of Cyril Turo

Stephen '84 and Elizabeth Upton

Ruard '88 (HD) and Clare Vanderploeg

Franklin Varney

Estate of Dwight E. Weber '27

Estate of Roberta (Mains) Whitbeck '39

Jeffrey and Elizabeth (Larson) '90 Wildern

Estate of Douglas L. Willson

Woodrow '69 and Shirley '72 Wilson 

Estate of Fred R. Witkop '36

Andrew'68 and Barbara Wright

Estate of Lyle J. Wysel '36

Amerisure Insurance

Attwood Foundation

Battle Creek Community Foundation

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation

Chartwells Dining Services

Community Foundation for S.E. Michigan

Educational Assistance Ltd.

Emory M. Ford Jr. Endowment Fund

Farm Bureau Insurance Co.

Frankenmuth Insurance Company

Guido A. and Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation

Hastings Mutual Insurance Co.

Herrick Foundation

Jack D. and Freeda S. Sparks Foundation

Kellogg Co.

Margaret A. Cargill Foundation

McGregor Fund

Michigan Conference of the United Church of Christ

Michigan Department of Education

National Association of Congregational Christian Churches

State Farm Companies Foundation

State of Michigan, Office of the Governor

The Teagle Foundation

Trane U.S. Inc.

United Church Board for Homeland Ministries

Whirlpool Foundation

William Randolph Hearst Foundation

Women's Board of Olivet College

Red Oak Society $25,000-99,999

Dr. Silas S. Anderson

Alexander '68 and Winifred Aranyos

Josephine S. Austin '28

William Ballagh '88

Cheryl (Chapman) Barnes '76

Marjorie Barto '42

Michael and Mary Bassis

David P. Begle Trust

Marian L. Bell '35

Brian '69 and Nancy Benner

Jack "Jake" Bishop Jr. '72

William P. '75 and Jean (Shaffer) '75 Blair

Judge William Bledsoe '52 and Wilma Ray-Bledsoe

Howard Bondy '59

Sandra (Vedder) Boyer '85

Robert Bradley

M. Jane Brawner '43

Emerson Brown '41

Jack and Mary J. Butterick

David '80 and Kimberly '81 Byrens

Yvonne '73 and Victor Caamal Canul

Ivis (Larson) Carlson '43

James '70 and Cynthia Carmody

William Cassidy '63

Jason Conkin '97

Francis and Colette Coomes

Ron and Evelyn (Gruen) Cortesi

H. James Cox

Matilda Crane

Betty Jo Crosby

Henry and Margaret Davis

Terry and Maria Davis

Wm. 'Cliff' '60 and Marilyn '60 Dean

Carol Eichert Franck

Melanie Engels '08

Robert Ewigleben

Mike '75 and Judy Fales

Joseph Fink

Emory Ford Jr.

George Francis

Lawrence Franks '55

Peter '66 and Sarah '67 Fuller

Blanche Gallery

John '70 and Penny '69 Gear

William R. '66 and Lorain R. Giles

Alfred E. Gilmour

John R. Green '59

Estate of Herbert W. Gutekunst

Estate of Dr. Frank G. Ham, Ms. Jennifer Ham Blakely, Executrix

Benny Hart

David and Sheila Hathaway

Vern Hazard '83

Pamela Heos '77 and Jeffery Brancheau

Duane and Suzanne '79 Hewitt

James C. High

Jerry Hill

Timothy '83 and Tami Hodge

Thomas Hoisington and Louise Alderson

Linda Hoover '81

Estate of Milton Horn

Estate of Clara M. Hosie

B.J. and Teri Hull

Brian '88 and Kimberly Iott

Craig Jenkins '08 and Ananda Zaccanelli-Jenkins

James and Carol Ann (Breidenstein) Johnson

John Jones '76

Estate of W. Harlow Kahler '26

Craig A. Kapson '72

Estate of Tena Karcher

Linda (Magalotti) '70 and Robert Katcher

Donald Keller '67

Dr. William Kennary DDS and Marjorie Kennary

Elizabeth Kiefer '34

Estate of Margaret J. Kies

Alfred '58 and Deanna Knickerbocker

Chuck  Kovaleski '70

Will Kyselka '45

Paul Lamb '62

Howard G. Lambertson '34

Estate of Roland Shang-Yong Lawler and Louise Lawler

Dean '55 and Jeanene Lewis

Ray Loeschner

Linda Logan, Ph.D.

Estate of Clayton J. Marcereau

Kevin Martin '77 and Duane Brown

Charles '64 and Lynn McPhail

Estate of Mrs. Ruth Meeker Henry '40

Charles Mefford

Charles '76 and Roann Mefford

William and Karla Middlebrooks

Estate of Celestine Elizabeth Moloney

Donald and Zella Morris

Gary A. and Judith '70 Morrison

M. Michael Morse '61

Estate of Roy B. Nelson

Lachlan W. Noble '31

Denise Page Hood

Mr. Helmer Petersen

Larida Petersen '31

Lisa Pompian '64

Phillip Prettyman '70

David '65 and Merry Lu '68 Prior

Mr. Joseph Radom

Jack '66 and Bonnie '67 Rall

Virginia Reeder '49

Estate of Dorothy M. Reinhard

George Rickey

Estate of Gorton Riethmiller Jr.

Kelly Rossman-McKinney

Gertrude Schwarz

John J.H. Schwarz M.D.

Judith Selesky '66

Ruth Sherwood

Estate of Paul E. Siegel

Fredda Sullivan Sparks

Estate of Raymond E. Spokes

Katharine L. Swift

Eloda (Heibeck) Tangney '31

Mary Jane Tenny

Eric '94 and Shelley Thomas

Susan Topping '77

Estate of Lela M. Troutner '11

Charles and Shirley Trubac

George I. Alden Trust

Donald Tuski '85

Karen '81 and Keith Van Hentenryck

Gretchen Votruba '38

Doris Walter '41

Helen (Bohnet) Walter '30

Beverly Weidendorf '60

Charles '55 and Celia Weidendorf

Tala Jean (Plummer) Welch '77

Linwood "Woody" C. '68 and Susan Wiley

Raymond Wilks

Irmgard Wilmore '42

Karl '69 and Connie '72 Wilson

Larry K. Winegar '74

Charles '92 (HD) and Mary Witte

Edith Zannon

Accident Fund Insurance Company

Air-Way Manufacturing Co.

Auto-Owners Insurance Company

Begole Brownell Fund

Besser Foundation

Christian UCC, Sawyer

Covenant Association of East Lansing

Dean Transportation

Dow Chemical Co. Foundation

Edward J.F. Young

First Congregational Church, Wauwatosa, WI

First Congregational Church, Wayne, MI

First Congregational UCC, Alpena

First Congregational UCC, Battle Creek, MI

Free Spirit Construction, Inc.

Frey Foundation

Gannett Foundation

General Electric Foundation

George I. Alden Trust

Loutit Foundation

Merck Co. Foundation

Michigan Future Foundation

Microsoft

Miller Foundation

National Association of Congregational Christian Churches

National Science Foundation

North Congregational Church

Phi Alpha Pi

Rollin M. Gerstacker Foundation

Samuel L. Westerman Foundation

SPX Corporation

State Farm Insurance Companies

Towsley Foundation

UCC Local Church Ministries, Council for Higher Education

USX Foundation Inc.

Vomberg Foundation

WB and Candace Thoman Foundation

Wells Fargo Commercial Banking

West Michigan Chapter of the Risk & Insurance Mgmt. Society

PRESIDENT'S CIRCLE ANNUAL GIVING SOCIETIES 

 

Shipherd Society $25,000+

David Cutler '65

Marilyn (Purse) Dean '60

Douglas and Beverly Federau

Rod '81 and Amy Hathaway

Thomas '69 and Gayle Kolassa

Steven '82 and Melinda (Strother) '82 Roznowski

John J.H. Schwarz M.D.

Educational Assistance Ltd.

Emory M. Ford Jr. Endowment Fund

Frankenmuth Insurance Company

Guido A. and Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation

Miller Foundation

 

Gruen Society $10,000 – $24,999

Thomas Burke '82

Dr. Stephen Burton '68

Jason Conkin '97

Dennis Daugherty '70

Donald Keller '67

Jesse '74 and Amy Lothamer

Kevin Martin '77 and Duane Brown

Ilene Masters

Walter '58 and Theresa Parker

Phillip Prettyman '70

Albert '80 and Debbie Rosenthaler

Michael '03 and Lindsey '00 Seelye

Marjorie (Wilson) Richards '76

Amerisure Insurance

Dean Transportation

Farm Bureau Insurance Co.

Towsley Foundation

 

Speare Society $5,000 – $9,999

Carol Gruen '76 and James Cash

Yvonne '73 and Victor Caamal Canul

Michael '77 and Jan (Harrison) '77 Dieterle

Ann Margaret Dimond

Robert Ferguson '68

Vern Hazard '83

Margaret Hoats '66

Paul and Rebecca Kennedy

David '84 and Sonya Labrecque

Robert '68 and Diane Parrella

Jack '66 and Bonnie '67 Rall

Mikel Snow '66

Jeffrey and Elizabeth (Larson) '90 Wildern

James E. Wilds

Linwood "Woody" C. '68 and Susan Wiley

Woodrow '69 and Shirley '72 Wilson 

Carol Gruen '76 and James Cash

Hastings Mutual Insurance Co.

Linda (Magalotti) '70 and Robert Katcher

Michigan Colleges Alliance

Brewer Society $1,000 - $4,999

Lauri Arrowsmith

Jeffrey '75 and Deborah (Rebeck) '76 Ash

Richard '80 and Cindy Beyer

Ross '71 and Jennifer '73 Bohms

Thomas Bowling '71

The Honorable and Mrs. Brennan

Gary '71 and Kathryn '70 Burt

Jack and Mary J. Butterick

David '80 and Kimberly '81 Byrens

Jeffrey Carl '72

James '70 and Cynthia Carmody

Kathleen Carpenter '95

William Cassidy '63

Helen (Wei) Chung '68

Richard Clack '72

Steven M. Corey, PHD

Betty Jo Crosby

John '59 and Laura Davis

Terry and Maria Davis

Melanie Engels '08

Barron Evans '77

Mike '75 and Judy Fales

George Francis

Kathi Froehlich '76

Larry '64 and Marilyn Gaskins

Edward Gatta Jr. '77

William R. '66 and Lorain R. Giles

J. Robert Gillette '63

Jonathan Gillette '81

Frank and Constance Hagelshaw

Steven Hassenger '76

David and Sheila Hathaway

Edward '80 and Cynthia '79 Heator

Reginald '84 and Catherine Henry

Pamela Heos '77 and Jeffery Brancheau

Frederick Hinz '70

Timothy '83 and Tami Hodge

Charles Hoge '78

Robert Holland

Steve '86 and Elizabeth Hummer

Thomas Humphreys

Craig Jenkins '08 and Ananda Zaccanelli-Jenkins

Dr. Arvill and Kay Jones

John Jones '76

James and Emilie Kanitz

Justin Klamerus '99

Alfred '58 and Deanna Knickerbocker

Kyle '09 and Laura (Markin) '11 Labrecque

Jeffrey Lamb '92

Don Lawless

Ray Loeschner

Mike and Karla Love

John '73 and Sandy (Brokstad) '76 Martin

Geoff and Janet '69 Mather

Robert '78 and Kimberly Mette

Wolfgang '66 and Barbara Mieder

Timothy '80 and Linda '80 Miller

David Millward '97

Anonymous

Suzanne (Best) Morgan '79

M. Michael Morse '61

Gayther Myers '62

Thomas Nelson '70

William '73 and Celeste Newhouse

Gene Nutt '68

Michael Oyster '77

Denise Page Hood

Richard '68 and Reva (Hayes) '68 Parrella

Michael Pugh '68

Roseleen Pyne

Richard Ries '85

James Rose, Jr.

Kelly Rossman-McKinney

Dr. Walter Schneider '59

Judith Selesky '66

Douglas '71 and Julie '71 Semivan

Robert Shegog '74

Maureen (Hendrick) Smyth '71

Larry '64 and Virginia '65 Spencer

Charlotte Stevens

Roger '59 and Marilyn Tharp

Susan Topping '77

Stephen '84 and Elizabeth Upton

Jerry Van Order

Charles Vigenski '98

Tala Jean (Plummer) Welch '77

Karl '69 and Connie '72 Wilson

Accident Fund Insurance Company

Ash Brokerage

Auto-Owners Insurance Company

BLUEOX Credit Union

Capital Region Community Foundation

Covenant Association of the United Church of Christ

EMC Insurance Companies

Enterprise Holdings Foundation

Gibson Insurance

Greater Detroit Chapter of  CPCU  Society

Hanover Insurance

Independent Bank Corporation

Iott Insurance Agency, Inc.

KCS Ventures, LLC

Meadowbrook Congregational Church

Merck Co. Foundation

Michigan Conference of the United Church of Christ

Michigan Youth Wrestling Association

Milene Plisko Incorporated

North Congregational Church

Robert and Bess Cook Foundation

Samuel L. Westerman Foundation

State Farm Insurance

 

Red and White Society $500 – $999

Suresh '99 and Priya '00 Acharya

Alexander '68 and Winifred Aranyos

Delstene Atkinson

H. Robert Bacon '76

Harry "Bud" Beekman '65

Jack "Jake" Bishop Jr. '72

Dennis '75 and Marilyn '75 Bradley

Larry '74 and Eva Brewer

Delois Caldwell

Simon Camaj '95

Robert W. Carling Ph.D. '69

Michael '71 and Loralee Castner

Karen (Ciesielski) Bochenek '65

Kevin Compton

Brenton Curtis '65

Mark '66 and Janet '67 Davison

Terry Dawson '68

Kenneth Dietz '86

Terry Donnelly '68

Mary J. Eakle

Edward Fischer '69

Sean '96 and Amy '95 Flynn

Michael '63 and Betsy '65 Foster

Julieene Fritz

Richard '68 and Anne '68 Fuller

Eugene '63 and Jo Grimley

Benny Hart

Robert Hawkins '75

Michael Hescott '87

Sylvia Hicks-Fox '78

Dr. Sharon Hobbs

John Hobday '72

Kurt and Linda Hofmann

Larry '60 and Jerrilyn '81 Holcomb

Aiden Holliday '18

C. Reid '67 and Deborah '69 (Brooks) Hudgins

Stephen and Betsy Hunter

Mary (MacPherson) Jennings '52

Jan '69 and Cathy '69 Jones

Randy Jorgenson '78

Rosalie Brum Karunas

Hristo Kozhuharov '07

Edward Kozlowski '88

Orin T. Larson '70

Larry '75 and Joyce Lethorn

Serafin Llerena '11

Linda Logan, Ph.D.

Jacqueline Looser

Marva and Buzz '67 Luttrell

Michael '72 and Deanna '73 Maciasz

Dan '66 and Mary Mathews

Gary McKee '73

Charles '76 and Roann Mefford

Alexander Miller '00

Dr. Richard E. Mitchell PHD '57

James '70 and Lizabeth '70 Moore

Scott '82 and Tanya-Mari Morrison

Michael '74 and Theresa Murphy

Donald Nichols '57

Timothy '76 and Sharon O'Brien

Linda (Sigren) O'Neill '74

Samantha '00 and James Pearl

Richard '63 and Karen Penhallegon

Larry Porter '73

Dave Pyne

Peter Raisbeck '95

Phil Reed

Brad Rowe

Andrea Rutledge

Joseph Sabatella '81

Scott '73 and Kay '74 Scofield

Irvin '65 and Carol '65 Sigler

Ryan Spalding '21

Bernie '72 and Becky Stankewicz

Clair '80 and Nyla '92 Stevens

Michael '04 and Laura Storer

William '67 and Anne Telling

Todd and Stacey Upton

Karen '81 and Keith Van Hentenryck

Arthur and Joanne Williams

Brittany Zandstra

Jeff Zonyk '69

Thomas Zupko '87

AFR Furniture Rental

Arlington/Roe & Co.

Brussee/Brady, Inc.

Chartwells Dining Services

enjoyment IMAGE publications

Fudd Dusters Shotgun Sporting

JM Wilson Corporation

Michigan Building & Mechanical

Michigan Insurance Company

Olivet Congregational Church

Otters Oasis

Phi Alpha Pi

Pioneer State Mutual InsuranceCompany

SET SEG Insurance Services Agency

The Peoples Church of East Lansing

Oak Leaf Society $1-$499

Rebecca (Wright) Abate '66

Heidi B. Allen

Jeff Allen

Renee Allen

Robert L. Allen '85

Jerry Allocco '69

Gregory '98 and Nikki '99 Almy

Richard and Marie Ames

Cheryl Anderson '68

Garaly Anderson

Louis Anderson '63

G. Asenath Andrews '72

Thomas Appel '65

William '75 and Janice '74 Armstrong

Regina Armstrong

David Asher '71

Don Austin

Andrew T. Babicki

Jonathan W. Bachman

Craig Bailey '01

Timothy '65 and Joyce Baird

Brad '11 and Nicole '95 Baker

Robert Ball '63

Milton Ballard

Brian Ballinger '74

Bruce '82 and Anne Barea

Cheryl (Chapman) Barnes '76

Jennifer L. Baum '12

Matthew Bennett

Christine Bentz '90

Donald Bergstrom '81

Benjamin Bernoudy '58

Mrs. Raymonde Bielak '68

Grant and Tina L. '73 (Lincoln) Bienz

Brandon Bishop

Ron  Bishop

Jeremy L. Blunt

Samuel Blyveis

Lynnette Bohi '70

Forrest '65 and Jeri Ann '65 Bone

Eric Boothroyd '73

William Bornhauser '71

Mary Ann Boucher '59

Jason Bowen

Charles Bowers '65

David and Maureen Boyd

Mark '72 and Judith Brady

Mary Beth (Dettling) Brady '77

Mrs. and Mr. Brewster

Amanda Briggs '20

Dylan Briggs

Robert Briggs '68

James '69 and Sandra '70 Briney

Karen Brininstool '71

Brandon Brissette

Steve M. Brissette

Kirk and Lori Britton

Annette Brown '92

Jack Brown

James '71 and Pam Brunger

Diane (Butterfield) Brunn '67

Rachel Buchs

Mark Buckland '97

Mark '77 and Tina '78 Bunce

Ken '08 and Brandy Bunting

William Burdon '69

Douglas '73 and Suzanne Burger

Faith A. Burleigh

Jeffrey Burleigh '81

Belva Burney '68

David '91 and Jennifer '92 Bush

James D. and Pamela Butterick

Douglas '59 and Beverlee '61 Byron

Cherie Campbell

Don Campbell

Jeffrey D. Campbell '99

Kay Canaan '65

Patricia Rae Canfield

Patrick Caporuscio

Jerry Capps '90

Helga Carpenter

Douglas Carter

Patrice (Briggs) Cecchin '81

Karen Chaney

Bruce '58 and Marilyn '57 Chapman

Lawrence Cibulka '80

Dustin '01 and Cody '02 Cichocki

Ryan Clark

Robert Clay '00

Brent A. Cole

Angelique M. (Korstanje) Cook '11

Anthony Cook '89

Chuck Crook

Sean Cruz

Antoine T. Currie '10

Jill (Sours) Daniel '80

Kyran Daniels

Reese Darrow

Kristina Davis '81

Colton Dawdy '19

Thomas Debaets '72

Barbara Decker '66

Beverly J. Demchuk-Burke '77

Peggy (Pack) Dennis '76

Karlyn (Eberhardt) Dickinson '67

Robert H. Digby M.D., M.P.H. '65

Ed Dobbins

Sandra Dobbins

Meredith Dodson

Robert Donaghey '66

Gayl (Sanborn) Dotts '78

Roger '69 and Marilyn Dougherty

Kathleen Douglas

Nancy Douglas

Scott Downer

Branden Dyer '14

Stephanie Marie Eagles '86

Linda (Harleston) Eaton '80

Margaret (Hooker) Eaton '48

Mary Eaton '69

Youssef Elsayed '16

Stephen Ernst '91

Eldon '91 and Nicole '91 Evans

Bill '62 and Marilyn '61 Feddeler

Suzan Felter '86

Jack '56 and Nancy '57 Fieldman

Jonathan Fifield

Susan (Richardson) Finch '66

Kevin Finn

David M. Firlik '13

James Fish '69

Jean (Nagy) Fisher '71 and John Fisher

Daniel '75 and Carmen '69 Fittro

Justin D. Fleeson '12

Richard '93 and Elizabeth Fleming

Beth Fleming-Brown '75

Michael Fontaine '88

Martha (Hyde) Frahm '67

Michael and Erin '07 Fredericks

Lisa J. Furman

Thomas '67 and Elizabeth Gardner

Boris and Edith '74 Gerber

Brian Gibbs '17

Gene Gifford '73

Elizabeth Girardot

Nicholas Glaser '07

Molly (Reed) Goaley '05

Tyler Goodnight '06

Nelson Graves '65

Angela Gray '82

Douglas Gray '60

Zachary Gray '17

Bob and Tanya (Urcavich) '80 Grebe

Kayla N. Green

Renee Dakdduk-Griffin '76

John Grimes

James '61 and Janice Grimshaw

Nathan Gross '94

Gabe Guerrero

Patrick Guilford

George '61 and Judith Gullen

Daniel Haacker '69

Lamontriale Hale '01

Adam Hall '21

Carolyn Hall '45

Jerry Hall

Michael Ham

Samuel Hargraves

Nicholas Harmon '17

Eileen Harrison

Jim and Betsy '64 Healy

George '76 and Lisa '79 Heitsch

Richard Herbert '79

James Herbst '71

Jacob Herrera '02

Joshua Herrera

Larry '68 and Carolyn Hice

Mark '80 and Lynn '81 Holdren

Theodore Homan '81

Hal '71 and Janice Hooks

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hookway

James Hopkins

Bente (Lieng) Howe '68

Nathan Huebner

Catherine Hughes

Joseph C. Iauch '58

Joseph '84 and Heidi Impellizzeri

Lloyd Irving '70

Aileen M. Jamison

Richard Janeway '69

Gregory '09 and Jessica '08 Jarratt

Laurie Jarvie

Marty (Mason) Jennings '67

Mark Jensen '89 and Liane Holt Jensen

Douglas '71 and Elizabeth Jenzen

Christopher Johnson '72

Jamilia Johnson

Patricia Johnson

Mark Jones '76

Sharon Karns

Joanne (Fairbanks) Keleher '67

Austin Kelley '17

Melvin Ketchel '48

Lori Kiess

Ramona Kime '80

Sharon King '16

Kirk Kinjorski

Benjamin N. Kinnison

Robert Kirken '86

Diane Kirkham

Leah Knapp

Tim Kocher

Joshua P. Kofflin '15

Craig W. and Bridget Korpela

Mark  Kortz

Kathryn (Vogt) Koveleski '47

Ralph Kunert '73

Christine Laitner '69

Peter Lambrecht '74

Joan (Crabill) Larimer '77

Esther (Dykstra) Lastacy '98

Camille Lavey '76

Dylan Lazusky

Michael Lazusky

Jeff Leach

John Leark '18

Travis '03 and Lisa '02 Lehman

Patrick Leitch '76

Taylor Lenz '16

Lee Lerner '64

R. Richardson '83 and Susan '83 Levitte

Robert '67 and Patricia '69 Lewallen

Lawrence Lewis '53

Charles List

Joan (Peterson) Littman '67

Dominic '65 and Elizabeth '65 Livedoti

John Lomacz '78

Gary '74 and Judy Longman

William and Wendy '82 Loveless

Arend and Nancy Lubbers

Robert '76 and Deborah Luther

Karen A. and Mitch S. Lutzke

Robert Lyman

Brendan Lyon

Grant '96 and Julie MacKenzie

Helen A. Macqueen

Robert and Susan Madole

Kristi Maloney

Edward W. Manier

Stephen Marsden

Michael (Strong) Mason '75

Gordon '64 and Joline Matheson

Christopher Mayer

Jim McCloughan '68

Jeanne McCulligh

Randall McGivney

Jason and Audrey '95 McManus

Mary Anne McMullen '01

Jason Meadows '03

Larry '64 and Mary Martha '65 Melendy

Bradford Mellor '76

Santiago Mendez

Emily  Mersino

Joseph Meyers '76

Gloria Miller

John B. Miller '65

Richard S. Miller '70

Bruce and Terri Miller

Aimee Minard

Daniel Mishler '76

Kelly T. Modad

Thomas '70 and Jane '72 Moe

Joel Moore

Kris (VanKampen) Moore '87

Andrina Morence

Jennifer Morgan

Daniel Musielewicz

Samantha Myers

Corey M. Mykolaitis

Ron and Barb Neal

Courtney Neering '18

David Nelson '85

Rita (Sherrod) Nelson '72

Suzanne Nicholie

Elizabeth Nordin

Cynthia Noyes

Jane O'Brien '65

Michael O'Brien

Tom O'Connor

Jenessa C. Olson

Thomas Olson

Dennis O'Mara '73

Orville and Sharin '64 Orr

Zachary Oshinsky '19

Roger and Beth Page

Nathan A. Pallet

Mauricio Palli '07

Danny '85 and Jacqueline Pantaleo

Joseph Pantaleo

Deborah Paquette '88

Louie Paquette '61

Sidney (Patton) Paradine '69

Ann Parker

Anna Mae Parry '49

James Paulson '72

Daine '13 and Eric '13 Pavloski

Bradley Payne '21

Mary Peacock '76

Ross Pennock '17

Greg Peplinski '72

Channing Perry

Kathryn D. Perry

Leslie Perry '75

Janine Marie Peters

Sarah Peterson

Raymond Peuler

Allen Pienkowski '71

Roy Piligian '80

Stanley Platsis '64

Milene Plisko

Joan (Roberts) Pohl '83

William A. Polk '97

Zachery Potter

James R. and Susan Q. Powers

Colleen (Peters) Pringle '89

George Purlee '59

Kevin Putnam

Eric Quinn '08

Scott Ramage '89

Michael John Reynolds '75

Denyse Rice '67

Michael Richards

Ruben Rico-Rodarte '16

Gregory '99, '04 MAT and Amber Rinehart

Dean Roberts '18

Jake Robinson

Kelli Roe '08

Ryan M. Roeske '17

John '65 and Nancy '65 Rohde

Delanie Roll

Marlene Romans

Elizabeth F. Romeo '12

Randall E. Root '71

Anonymous

John '64 and Rosemary Ryan

D'Ann Sabada-Davey '77

Angela Sanborn

Roderic G. Sanders '08

Steve Savage

Kyle Schaaf

Cheryl (Fisher) Schaefer '75

Nancy Scheffler '60

Arnold and Leatrice Schilbe

Henry '72 and Jacquelyn '72 Schoch III

Janet Schultz '69

Michael '87 and Kelly '89 Schumborg

Noreen (Towne) Search '63

Tom '88 and Lory '88 Shaw

Thomas Shevenell

Loren '74 and Mary '75 Shuman

Beth Shunkwiler '06

Gary '68 and Diane Siemers

Dean Simono

Evan P. Simpson

Thomas Sisung '83

William '67 and Mary Lou '69 Skelley

Brendon '16 and Hannah (Sweeney) '17 Smith

Larry and Cathy Smith

Douglas Smith

Timothy E. A. Smith '65

Don Souden '76

Marc Speiser

Lonnie and Barbara Spencer

Lorna Spencer '68

Heather Staniszewski '95

Gary Steiner '76

Michael '70 and Mary Stephens

Brian Steusloff

James Stevens '76

Brian Stoll '85

Lynda Stone '85

Tim Storm

John '70 and Marilyn '73 Strader

Brandi Strazalkowski

Marcia (Campbell) Sumerix '69

Sarah Surratt

Jason  Sweet

Nickolas Taylor '16

William L. Teller '66

Michael Terranova '08

Eric '94 and Shelley Thomas

Andrew Tinsley '84

La'Rae Trice

Bob '61 and Jane Troesch

Louisa (Grill) '03 and Ian Trott

Thomas Tucker '78

Turner-Rickman

Oliver Tuthill '68

Terry '57 and Roberta Upton

Alleksy Urick '97

Joan M. Van Boven

M. Elise VanWoert '94

Jeffrey Veronie '91

David and Carole Vreibel

Alexandra Wagner '70

Darlene Wahlberg '80

Jayne (Dell) Walker '02

Adam and Michelle Wallenberg

Reese Wallis

Rob Walter

Tamyra Walters '80

Trevor  Walters

Gerald and Joan '52 (Bordner) Warren

Donald Watkins '73

Tracy and Lisa '00 Webb

Jerome Webster '88

Carol Wehr '64

Zach Wells

James '75 and Rita '76 Wencel

Asher Wertheimer

Gary Wertheimer and Cynthia Eller

Derek R. Wesch

Michael '71 and Bonnie Wescott

James '78 and Patricia Wheeler

Mark Wheeler '08

Owen '60 and Judith '63 Whitkopf

Skip '68 and Barbara '70 Whittaker

Marco Wiedenhoeft

Micha (Bryant) Wilkowski '89

Robert '67 and Charlotte Wilks

Andrew '08 and Rachel '08 (Tunison) Williams

Kevin Willis '74

Adam '11 and Meghan Wilson

Gerald '62 and Marcia Wilson

John Wilterding

Randy '77 and Janice Wiltse

Joy Wiseman

Joel M. Woods '74

Rick Woodworth

Robert Yahrmarkt '10

Janet Young

Sophie Zaplitny

AmazonSmile Foundation

Battle Creek Community Foundation

CSM Group

Grace Health

Greater El Paso Football Showcase

H3 Salon and Lash Lounge

Jack Pearl Properties LLC

Jewish Communal Fund

JSG Monitoring

Lamplighter OC

Lansing Blue Jays Baseball Club

Macias Painting Co

MarLar Properties Inc.

Napoleon Township Trust & Agency

National Association of Congregational Christian Churches

Progressive Empowerment Ed Resource Peers, Inc.

Shelby Congregational Church, UCC

Tenneco Automotive

Watervliet High School

Whitetail Farms Farm Fresh Market

Women's Fellowship of the First Congregational Church

YourCause, LLC